DAAA logo

DAAA National Games
Competition Results
for 1994

 

     


1994 Competition Results

 

  Team USA in France 2005
Badminton    

Back to top

Badminton was not an event at the 1994 National Games. DAAA Badminton rules and regulations are available on the Rules portion of this website.

 

Back to top

Basketball    

Back to top

DAAA Basketball rules and regulations are available on the Rules portion of this website.

Links to sections within the table below:

Competition Name Place
Junior Team  
back to top of basketball Team: Hoopsters
Matt Smith
Kevin Gravatt
Andrew Smith
Brent Harris
Stephen Morris
Nicholas Novicki
Adam Engst
Joshua Morris
Bourn Odmark
Mark VandeBrake
Michael Allen
Michaela Kuzia
1
  Team: Hot Shots
Kevin Smith
Andrew Downing
Alex Loyless
Brad Williams
Zach Morris
John Newman
Steven Wilde
Josh Garrick
Vanessa Rohrieh
David Yoder
Brian Stark
Damian Vera
2
Open Team  
back to top of basketball Team: Independents
David Buterbaugh
Wilbur Mullet
Kristi Novak
Michael O'Connor
Rudy Puccella
Kyle Sundrup
Dwayne Wiseman
Jay Devlin
Jody Houston
Marty Klebba
1
  Team: Texas Shorthorns
David Beck
Adam Brown
John Cressman
Colleen Dailey
Scott Danberg
Jerad Harris
Michael Gilden
Joe Griffo
Wes Rapp
John Thomas
Francisca Winston
2
back to top of basketball Team: Bay Area Tremors
David Brookfield
Connie Bruschke
Dennis Calonico
Joe Foos
Chuck Petersen
Jason Rentfro
Eric Spiegel
Dan Woods
Sonya Borgwardt
Jon Welch
Bill Di Pietro
3

 

Back to top

Boccia    

Back to top

DAAA Boccia rules and regulations are available on the Rules portion of this website.

Links to sections within the table below:

Competition Name Place
Future Individual  
back to top of boccia Combined  
  Sara Boyer 1
  Josh Demitruk 2
Junior Individual  
back to top of boccia Female  
  Samantha Rayburn 1
  Sarah Ely 2
  Michelle Artran 3
  Male  
  Steven Wilde 1
  Adam Engst 2
  Aaron Fair 3
Open Individual  
back to top of boccia Female  
  Amy Roloff 1
  Judi Wetzell 2
  Laureen Zeno 3
back to top of boccia Male  
  Michael Gilden 1
  Rudy Puccella 2
  Matt Roloff 3
Master Individual  
back to top of boccia Female  
  Patreen Raybuck 1
  Mary Carten 2
  Mary Hall 3
back to top of boccia Male  
  Butch Carlisle 1
  Bill Di Pietro 2
  E.T. Hawk 3
Junior Team  
back to top of boccia Combined  
  Team:
Adam Engst
Alex Loyless
Andrew Smith
1
  Team:
Michelle Artran
Kevin Gravatt
Zach Morris
2
  Team:
Aaron Fair
Michael Allen
Samantha Rayburn
3
Open Team  
back to top of boccia Combined  
  Team:
Matt Roloff
Amy Roloff
Michael Gilden
1
  Team:
Judi Wetzell
Laureen Zeno
Thomas Wayne
2
  Team:
Peter Reckendorf
Jason Rentfro
David Brookfield
3
Master Team  
back to top of boccia Combined  
  Team:
Butch Carlisle
Otto Engel
E.T. Hawk
1
  Team:
Robert Hall
Brian Morris
Chuck Pedersen
2
  Team:
Mary Hall
Corrine Rowe
Linda Morris
3

 

Back to top

Soccer (International Football)

Back to top

Soccer was not an event at the 1994 National Games. DAAA Soccer rules and regulations are available on the Rules portion of this website.

 

Back to top

Table Tennis    

Back to top

DAAA Table Tennis rules and regulations are available on the Rules portion of this website.

Links to sections within the table below:

Competition Name Place
Junior Individual
with Riser
 
back to top of table tennis Female  
  no competitor  
  Male  
  Alex Loyless 1
  Mark Vanderbrake 2
  Andrew Smith 3
  Nicholas Novicki 4
Junior Individual
without Riser
 
back to top of table tennis Female  
  Vanessa Rohrieh 1
  Michelle Artran 2
  Male  
  Michael Allen 1
  Adam Engst 2
  Brad Williams 3
  Brent Harris 4
Open
Individual
 
back to top of table tennis Combined  
  Phil Seidenfeld 1
  Joe Foos 2
  Rick Spiegel 3
Master
Individual
 
back to top of table tennis Combined  
  no competitor  

 

Back to top

Track and Field Athletics

DAAA Athletics rules and regulations are available on the Rules portion of this website.

Links to sections within the table below:

Sport Name Place Mark DAAA National Record
(as of 1994)
15m
Future 4-6yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  C. Canota 1 6.59 sec  
  Male      
  Ryan Thibault 1 4.38 sec  
  Josh Demitruk 2 5.72 sec  
  Ryan Henley 3 6.93 sec  
  K. Kucera 4 7.25 sec  
20m
7-9yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  S. Heavey 1 7.55 sec  
  Male      
  M. Smith 1 5.40 sec  
  Chris Carlisle 2 5.86 sec  
  Keith Smith 3 10.82 sec  
40m
7-9yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  M. Smith 1 10.31 sec  
  Chris Carlisle 2 11.73 sec  
  Keith Smith 3 15.03 sec  
40m
10-12yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  Vanessa Rohrieh 1 9.65 sec  
  K. Snyder 2 10.34 sec  
  R. Hoekstra 3 10.91 sec  
  Male      
  Josh Garrick 1 8.19 sec  
  Josh Morris 2 8.56 sec  
  Steven Wilde 3 8.88 sec  
  Adam Loyless 3 8.88 sec  
60m
10-12yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  Josh Morris 1 12.84 sec  
  Steven Wilde 2 13.22 sec  
  Adam Morris 3 13.44 sec  
60m
13-15yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  B. Odmark 1 12.72 sec  
  B. Stark 2 14.03 sec  
  M. VanderBrake 3 16.41 sec  
60m
Master
     
back to top of T&F Female     11.59 sec - Linda Morris (1994)
  Linda Morris 1 11.59 sec New Record
  Corinne Rowe 2 12.65 sec  
  Phyllis Mills 3 13.03 sec  
  Male     10.14 sec - Dennis Calonico (1994)
  Dennis Calonico 1 10.14 sec New Record
  Joe Griffo 2 10.53 sec  
  D. Lamb 3 11.9 sec  
100m
Open - Class 1
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  no competitor      
100m
Open - Class 2
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  F. Winston 1 20.97 sec  
  Connie Bruschke 2 21.12 sec  
  Phyllis Mills 3 23.92 sec  
  Male     17.59 sec - Michael Gilden (1994)
  Michael Gilden 1 17.59 sec New Record
  Rudy Puccella 2 17.65 sec  
  Kyle Sundrip 3 22.19 sec  
100m
Open - Class 3
     
back to top of T&F Female     22.09 sec - Corinne Rowe (1994)
  Corinne Rowe 1 22.09 sec New Record
  Male      
  Marty Klebba 1 16.75 sec  
100m
Master
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  no competitor      
4x100m Relay
Open
     
back to top of T&F Combined      
  Team: Knicks 1 1:13.37 min:sec  
  Team: Fatal Bunnies 2 1:32.03 min:sec  
  Team: Four Speed 3 1:13.59 min:sec  
Tennis Ball Throw
Future 4-6yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  Ryan Thibault 1 13.14 m  
  Josh Demitruk 2 7.05 m  
  Ryan Henley 3 6.85 m  
Flippy Flyer
Future 4-6yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  Ryan Thibault 1 11.19 m  
  Josh Demitruk 2 9.82 m  
  Ryan Henley 3 6.75 m  
Softball Throw
7-9yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  Keith Smith 1 10.37 m  
  Chris Carlisle 2 8.84 m  
Softball Throw
10-12yr
     
back to top of T&F Female     14.77 m - Vanessa Rohrieh (1994)
  Vanessa Rohrieh 1 14.77 m New Record
  Michaela Kuzia 2 14.58 m  
  Male     28.18 m - Josh Garrick (1994)
  Josh Garrick 1 28.18 m New Record
  Adam Engst 2 22.29 m  
  Alex Loyless 3 21.79 m  
Flippy Flyer
7-9yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  Keith Smith 1 11.68 m  
  Chris Carlisle 2 8.74 m  
Flippy Flyer
10-12yr
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  Vanessa Rohrieh 1 17.69 m  
  Michaela Kuzia 2 11.89 m  
  Male     27.05 m - Steven Wilde (1994)
  Steven Wilde 1 27.05 m New Record
  John Newman 2 22.46 m  
  Adam Engst 3 20.31 m  
Shot Put (4.0 lb)
13-15yr
     
back to top of T&F Female     4.12 m - Amy Morris (1994)
  Amy Morris 1 4.12 m New Record
Shot Put (6.0 lb)
13-15yr
     
back to top of T&F Male     7.47 m - Michael Allen (1994)
  Michael Allen 1 7.47 m New Record
  Mark VanderBrake 2 2.62 m  
Shot Put (4kg)
Open - Class 1
     
back to top of T&F Female     4.07 m - Dorine Douma (1994)
  Dorine Douma 1 4.07 m New Record
  Male      
  no competitor      
Shot Put (4kg)
Open - Class 2
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  no competitor      
  Male      
  Rudy Puccella 1 7.48 m  
  Michael Gilden 2 6.46 m  
Shot Put (4kg)
Open - Class 3
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  Judi Wetzell 1 3.11 m  
  Male      
  no competitor      
Shot Put (4kg)
Master
     
back to top of T&F Female     5.92 m - Corrine Rowe (1994)
  Corrine Rowe 1 5.92 m New Record
  Linda Morris 2 5.27 m  
  Phyllis Mills 3 4.58 m  
  Male      
  Joseph Griffo 1 6.99 m  
  Dennis Calonico 2 6.70 m  
Discus (1.0kg)
13-15yr
     
back to top of T&F Female     8.58 m - Michelle Artran (1994)
  Michelle Artran 1 8.58 m New Record
  Male     17.61 m - Michael Allen (1994)
  Michael Allen 1 17.61 m New Record
  Mark VanderBrake 2 6.65 m  
Discus (1.0kg)
Open - Class 1
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  Dorine Douma 1 9.72 m  
Discus (1.5kg)
Open - Class 1
     
back to top of T&F Male      
  no competitor      
Discus (1.0kg)
Open - Class 2
     
back to top of T&F Female      
  Andrea Morris 1 8.19 m  
Discus (1.5kg)
Open - Class 2
     
back to top of T&F Male      
  Rudy Puccella 1 16.02 m  
  Michael Gilden 2 15.20 m  
Discus (1.0kg)
Open - Class 3
     
back to top of T&F Female     7.44 m - Judi Wetzell (1994)
  Judi Wetzell 1 7.44 m New Record
Discus (1.5kg)
Open - Class 3
     
back to top of T&F Male      
  no competitor      
Discus (1.0kg)
Master
     
back to top of T&F Female     13.72 m - Corrine Rowe (1994)
  Corrine Rowe 1 13.72 m New Record
  Phyllis Mills 2 11.27 m  
  Linda Morris 3 10.38 m  
Discus (1.5kg)
Master
     
back to top of T&F Male     13.84 m - Joseph Griffo (1994)
  Joseph Griffo 1 13.84 m New Record

Back to top

Volleyball    

Back to top

DAAA Volleyball rules and regulations are available on the Rules portion of this website.

Links to sections within the table below:

Competition Name Place
Junior Team  
back to top of volleyball Combined  
  Team: Lobbers
Zach Morris
Vanessa Rohriech
Steven Wilde
Andrew Downing
Michael Allen
Andrew Smith
1
  Team: Spikers
Adam Engst
Alex Loyless
Brad Williams
David Yoder
John Neuman
Josh Morris
2
Open Team  
back to top of volleyball Combined  
  Team: Storm
David Brookfield
Adam Brown
Pam Danberg
Scott Danberg
Michael Gilden
Chuck Pedersen
Kyle Sundrup
Jody Houston
1
  Team: Tremors
Connie Bruschke
Joe Foos
Jon Welch
David Buterbaugh
Dwayne Wiseman
John Thomas
2
back to top of volleyball Team: Great White Sharks
Colleen Dailey
Peter Reckendorf
Jason Rentfro
Amy Roloff
Rick Spiegel
Joe Griffo
3
  Team: Medac
M. Graber
Phyllis Mills
Linda Morris
Wilbur Mullet
Bill Di Pietro
E.T. Hawk
Robert Hall
Marty Klebba
4
  Team: Independents
John Cressman
Tim Deatherage
Jerad Harris
Michael O'Connor
Rudy Puccella
Wes Rapp
D. McDonald
5

Back to top

Powerlift    

Back to top

DAAA Powerlift rules and regulations are available on the Rules portion of this website.

Competition Name Weight Class Lift Place DAAA National Record
(as of 1994)
Open          
back to top of powerlift Female        
  Dorine Douma 56 kg 125 lb 1 same as National Record
back to top of powerlift Male        
  Rudy Puccella 60 kg 205 lb 1  
  Michael Gilden 67.5 kg 175 lb 1  

Back to top